Alba Pools, Brechin

Alba Pools
Unit 10;Brechin Business Park;West Road
DD9 6RJ Brechin
Angus Scotland
Verified Listing, updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ALBA/S B POOLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE VISION BUILDING, 20 GREENMARKET, DD1 4QB, DUNDEE, Angus
Company Number
SC167818
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
S.B. POOLS LIMITED
SIC Code
42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
Date of Incorporation
21 Aug 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Alba Pools are specialists in providing all types of swimming pools, saunas, hot tubs, spa pools and steam rooms to a broad range of clients in Scotland and the UK.

  1. Gallery
  2. News

Company description
Alba Pools are an award winning company specialising in providing all types of swimming pools and spa facilities to a broad range of clients. We offer a design, supply and installation service which is geared to match individual requirements. Our aim is to consistently provide a quality comprehensive service which is second to none within the swimming pool industry. From relatively modest domestic swimming pools, hotel spa developments to large commercial swimming pools, whatever the size of the project our approach is the same.. QUALITY WITHOUT COMPROMISE All types of swimming pools, commercial pools, domestic pools, indoor pools, outdoor pools #Spa/Wellness developments a speciality Saunas and steam rooms Spa pools, hydro pools and hot tubs Domestic and commercial pool equipment Chemical supplies Service contracts, spares, maintenance and repairs.
Keywords:
Swimming Pool Contractors, Swimming Pool Repairs, Swimming Pool Suppliers, Indoor Swimming Pool, Outdoor Swimming Pool, Swimming Pool, Sauna, Steam Room, Repairers, Swimming, Hot Tubs, Wellness, Repairers Service, Pool Chemicals, Sauna Steam, Spas Swimming Pool Suppliers, Laconium, Aromatherapy Rooms, Sauna Cabin, Alba Sb Pools, Alba Sb Pools Home, Pool Service Contracts
Services
Swimming Pool Design, Spa, Civil Engineering, Repair
Categories
Builders
Alba Pools is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Alba Pools!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests